The coloring of a panda is not very complicated since it is black and white. Nevertheless, it is one of your favorite colorings! You will discover here a selection of panda coloring, so happy coloring.
The panda is a mammal easily recognizable by its black and white fur with distinctive marks, its docile character, and its extraordinary beauty.
Panda Coloring Pages To Print
These are well-defined black and white spots in some regions of the body, such as ears, eyes, and legs. This mammal can weigh up to 150 kilograms and, when standing, can measure up to 1.9 meters in height.
The ideal habitat for the panda bear is formed by regions where the climate is very stable and does not undergo significant variations.
The panda lives in some mountain ranges in central China, mainly in Sichuan Province, but also in Shaanxi and Gansu provinces.
Also, in the region of Vietnam, you can find an essential volume of Panda Bears, although it has decreased due to human action.
Although the current habitat of the panda bear is the central region of China and Tibet, some fossil remains found a few years ago suggest that the panda bear lived in Burma, Vietnam, and eastern China.
The ideal habitat for the panda bear is formed by regions where the climate is very stable and does not change significantly.
This climatic stability means that temperatures do not change drastically and occur in the mountains between 1,300 and 3,500 meters above sea level.
An ideal environment for these animals is a dense forest, as they always try to climb trees to stay hidden. Mostly, they live near the eucalyptus forests because they feed on this plant to a large extent.
The panda is a solitary animal because it is very territorial. It defines its space very well through urine, in particular. The panda, although its digestive system, is carnivorous, its favorite food is bamboo.
The panda goes down to the warmer areas in winter, and the spring seasons when it is in the wild to get food, as unlike other bears, it does not hibernate. Although its digestive system is carnivorous, its favorite food is bamboo.
Even if its diet is omnivorous, that is, consuming food of animal origin, such as small rodents, birds, eggs, and insects. It tends to consume them very sporadically.
The panda is an animal capable of eating up to 14 hours since it needs to consume between 12 and 38 kilos of food per day to satisfy its nutritional needs.